Avengers Endgame: Encore poster

Poster: Wikipedia

In cinemas · Day 38

Avengers Endgame: Encore

English, Hindi, Telugu, Tamil 25 Sep 2026
Director
Anthony Russo, Joe Russo
Starring
Chris Hemsworth, Robert Downey Jr, Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson, Mark Ruffalo, Tom Holland

Avengers Endgame: Encore box office collection

Updated to Day 36, 30 Oct
37.73India net₹ crore, before GST
44.69India grossincluding GST
—Overseasnot reported yet
—Worldwide grossneeds overseas figure
7.25Opening dayFri, 25 Sep 2026 · India net, ₹ crore
22.45Opening weekendDay 1–3 · India net, ₹ crore
31.40First weekDay 1–7 · India net, ₹ crore
7.65Biggest dayDay 2 · India net, ₹ crore
English ₹26.90 CrHindi ₹6.91 CrTamil ₹1.96 CrTelugu ₹1.96 Cr

Day-wise India net

Day 1 (Fri 25 Sep): ₹7.25 Cr17.25Day 2 (Sat 26 Sep): ₹7.65 Cr7.65Day 3 (Sun 27 Sep): ₹7.55 CrDay 4 (Mon 28 Sep): ₹2.35 CrDay 5 (Tue 29 Sep): ₹2.50 CrDay 6 (Wed 30 Sep): ₹2.05 CrDay 7 (Thu 1 Oct): ₹2.05 CrDay 8 (Fri 2 Oct): ₹0.90 Cr8Day 9 (Sat 3 Oct): ₹0.81 CrDay 10 (Sun 4 Oct): ₹0.84 CrDay 11 (Mon 5 Oct): ₹0.34 CrDay 12 (Tue 6 Oct): ₹0.42 CrDay 13 (Wed 7 Oct): ₹0.30 CrDay 14 (Thu 8 Oct): ₹0.31 CrDay 15 (Fri 9 Oct): ₹0.23 Cr15Day 16 (Sat 10 Oct): ₹0.53 CrDay 17 (Sun 11 Oct): ₹0.54 CrDay 18 (Mon 12 Oct): ₹0.15 CrDay 19 (Tue 13 Oct): ₹0.19 CrDay 20 (Wed 14 Oct): ₹0.16 CrDay 21 (Thu 15 Oct): ₹0.10 CrDay 22 (Fri 16 Oct): ₹0.03 Cr22Day 23 (Sat 17 Oct): ₹0.04 CrDay 24 (Sun 18 Oct): ₹0.08 CrDay 25 (Mon 19 Oct): ₹0.04 CrDay 26 (Tue 20 Oct): ₹0.06 CrDay 27 (Wed 21 Oct): ₹0.03 CrDay 28 (Thu 22 Oct): ₹0.03 CrDay 29 (Fri 23 Oct): ₹0.02 Cr29Day 30 (Sat 24 Oct): ₹0.01 CrDay 31 (Sun 25 Oct): ₹0.03 CrDay 32 (Mon 26 Oct): ₹0.02 CrDay 33 (Tue 27 Oct): ₹0.02 CrDay 34 (Wed 28 Oct): ₹0.02 CrDay 35 (Thu 29 Oct): ₹0.01 CrDay 36 (Fri 30 Oct): ₹0.07 Cr36

Brighter bars are weekends.

Day-wise collection

DayDateEnglishHindiTamilTeluguIndia netTotal so far
Day 1 Fri, 25 Sep 5.251.250.300.45 7.25 7.25
Day 2 Sat, 26 Sep 5.601.350.350.35 7.65 14.90
Day 3 Sun, 27 Sep 5.201.600.400.35 7.55 22.45
Day 4 Mon, 28 Sep 1.500.500.150.20 2.35 24.80
Day 5 Tue, 29 Sep 1.500.650.130.22 2.50 27.30
Day 6 Wed, 30 Sep 1.250.500.130.17 2.05 29.35
Day 7 Thu, 1 Oct 1.250.500.080.22 2.05 31.40
Week 131.40
Day 8 Fri, 2 Oct 0.750.060.09— 0.90 32.30
Day 9 Sat, 3 Oct 0.700.040.07— 0.81 33.11
Day 10 Sun, 4 Oct 0.700.060.08— 0.84 33.95
Day 11 Mon, 5 Oct 0.260.050.03— 0.34 34.29
Day 12 Tue, 6 Oct 0.350.040.03— 0.42 34.71
Day 13 Wed, 7 Oct 0.230.040.03— 0.30 35.01
Day 14 Thu, 8 Oct 0.240.040.03— 0.31 35.32
Week 23.92
Day 15 Fri, 9 Oct 0.190.030.01— 0.23 35.55
Day 16 Sat, 10 Oct 0.480.040.01— 0.53 36.08
Day 17 Sun, 11 Oct 0.480.050.01— 0.54 36.62
Day 18 Mon, 12 Oct 0.130.010.01— 0.15 36.77
Day 19 Tue, 13 Oct 0.160.020.01— 0.19 36.96
Day 20 Wed, 14 Oct 0.120.030.01— 0.16 37.12
Day 21 Thu, 15 Oct 0.090.01—— 0.10 37.22
Week 31.90
Day 22 Fri, 16 Oct 0.03——— 0.03 37.25
Day 23 Sat, 17 Oct 0.04——— 0.04 37.29
Day 24 Sun, 18 Oct 0.070.01—— 0.08 37.37
Day 25 Mon, 19 Oct 0.030.01—— 0.04 37.41
Day 26 Tue, 20 Oct 0.050.01—— 0.06 37.47
Day 27 Wed, 21 Oct 0.03——— 0.03 37.50
Day 28 Thu, 22 Oct 0.03——— 0.03 37.53
Week 40.31
Day 29 Fri, 23 Oct 0.02——— 0.02 37.55
Day 30 Sat, 24 Oct 0.01——— 0.01 37.56
Day 31 Sun, 25 Oct 0.03——— 0.03 37.59
Day 32 Mon, 26 Oct 0.02——— 0.02 37.61
Day 33 Tue, 27 Oct 0.02——— 0.02 37.63
Day 34 Wed, 28 Oct 0.02——— 0.02 37.65
Day 35 Thu, 29 Oct 0.01——— 0.01 37.66
Week 50.13
Day 36 Fri, 30 Oct 0.060.01—— 0.07 37.73
Week 6 (so far)0.07

Sources: Sacnilk.

Avengers Endgame: Encore reviews & ratings

0 ratings from members
—/5 No ratings yet

Seen it? Rate it.

Sign in to rate it and write your review.

No reviews yet. Be the first to rate Avengers Endgame: Encore.

Back to the box office

Get the day's box office and new reviews from Films Discourse.

Join the list